Located within the Terazije urban neighborhood in the center of Belgrade, Traveler’s Hostel provides air-conditioned accommodation, each equipped with a locker. All guest have a shared kitchen and a shared lounge on their disposal.

A variety of cafe bars and restaurants can be found within 200 meters. The well-known Kalemegdan Fortress is 1.5 km away from the hostel, while the scenic Skadarlija Bohemian Quarter is only 400 meters away. The Belgrade Ethnographic Museum can be reached in 900 meters. The Ada Ciganlija Island featuring pebbly beaches and water sports facilities is 5.5 km away from Traveler’s Hostel.

The Main Train Station is located at a distance of 1.3 km. Nikola Tesla Airport is 17 km away.

Book Now

Features

  • Free WiFi
  • Safety deposit box
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Lift
  • Heating
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Air conditioning

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Lockers
  • Shared lounge/TV area

Facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

Check In: From 14:00 hours / Check Out: Until 11:00 hours

Parking: No (Garage nearby)

Attractions near Traveler’s Hostel

Nikola Pašić square

Also known as: Trg Nikole Pašića Nikola Pašić square is one of Belgrade’s central squares surrounded by Dom Sindikata (Syndicates House), the National Parliament and […]

National Parliament of Serbia

Also known as: National Assembly, Skupština Why visit: Top landmark, history, surroundings. The Parliament palace in Belgrade was built in the early twentieth century, and […]

Zeleni Venac square

Zeleni Venac

Zeleni Venac is a large square, a major public transportation hub (towards New Belgrade and Zemun) and the most popular market in Belgrade. It is also the oldest green market still in function.

Restaurants near Traveler’s Hostel

Caribic Pizza Belgrade

Caribic Pizza

Caribic offers large slices of pizza for a very good price, and has promotions that include a discounted coke. Their offer of pizzas is wide […]

MC Donald's restaurant at Zeleni Venac square

McDonald’s restaurants in Belgrade

There’s about a dozen McDonald’s restaurants in Belgrade, 4 of them in the city center, 5 in New Belgrade, one in Zemun, Cerak & Rakovica. The […]

Location