Theme: Kalemegdan

Square Nine hotel

Square Nine Hotel *****

It features a spa with a naturally lit pool and a Japanese bathtub. This hotel is relatively new, opened just a couple of years ago. […]


Roman Well at Belgrade Fortress

Roman Well

Many legends surround the Roman Well, one of Belgrade’s most mysterious attractions, built at the beginning of the 18th century, during the baroque reconstruction of […]


Statue of the Victor overlooking Zemun

Statue of the Victor

Also known as: Pobednik, Statue of Victory The statue of the Victor is one of the most famous landmarks in Belgrade, located in the Belgrade […]


Military museum, Kalemegdan, Belgrade

Military Museum

The Military Museum is one of Belgrade’s most famous museums, located in the middle of Kalemegdan Park and Belgrade Fortress. The outdoor part of the […]


Nebojša tower - Kula Nebojša

Nebojša tower

Also known as: Kula Nebojša, Nebojšina Kula Nebojša tower is one of the few remaining monuments of medieval Belgrade, a four level cannon tower built around […]


The fortress

Kalemegdan park and Belgrade fortress

Why visit: History of Belgrade (Ancient, Medieval, Turkish), Archaeology, Top landmarks and attractions, Great panoramic views, Culture, Walking, Relaxation, Sports, People, Animals, Cafes, Souvenirs… Also […]