Avala tower

Avala Tower

Why visit: Spectacular panoramic views, top landmark, architecture Also known as: Avalski toranj, Toranj na Avali, The lighthouse of Belgrade The Avala TV tower is […]


Hotel Jugoslavija Belgrade

Hotel Jugoslavija ***

Located on the Zemun quay, the most popular waterfront in Belgrade, Hotel Jugoslavija offers air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, as well as LCD cable TV […]


Hotel Moskva Belgrade

Hotel Moskva ****

Most of Belgrade’s top attractions are located a ten minute walk from the hotel. Hotel Moskva was placed under governmental protection since 1968. Originally operating […]


Oldest kafana in Europe - Znak Pitanja

Kafana ? (Question Mark)

The Question mark kafana is the oldest kafana (traditional restaurant) in Belgrade. It is a small charming house built in the traditional Balkan style at […]


The fortress

Kalemegdan park and Belgrade fortress

Why visit: History of Belgrade (Ancient, Medieval, Turkish), Archaeology, Top landmarks and attractions, Great panoramic views, Culture, Walking, Relaxation, Sports, People, Animals, Cafes, Souvenirs… Also […]


Knez Mihailova near Progres gallery

Knez Mihailova street

Why visit: Culture, Architecture, Shopping, People, Cafes Also known as: Knez Knez Mihailova is the main walking street in the center of Belgrade. It goes […]


Roman Well at Belgrade Fortress

Roman Well

Many legends surround the Roman Well, one of Belgrade’s most mysterious attractions, built at the beginning of the 18th century, during the baroque reconstruction of […]


Statue of the Victor overlooking Zemun

Statue of the Victor

Also known as: Pobednik, Statue of Victory The statue of the Victor is one of the most famous landmarks in Belgrade, located in the Belgrade […]


Ušće Tower and Shopping Center

Ušće shopping & business center

The Ušće complex is made of Ušće tower, the tallest building in Belgrade, and Ušće shopping mall, the biggest mall in Serbia. While the mall […]