Hostel Goodnight Grooves is located in the very center of Belgrade, near the Knez Mihailova pedestrian zone, Kalemegdan fortress and Skadarlija bohemian quarter.

In newly renovated penthouse with 8 rooms on the 5th floor, you can find quiet oasis in the heart of the city.

Book now on Booking.com

Prices starting at: 8 € ?
RECOMMEND:

Near the hostel is a major shopping and banking area, there are few ATM and exchange machines, specialized shops and little bakeries. Strahinjica Bana street packed with popular city cafes and major city clubs are also near.

Goodnight Grooves Belgrade hostel

We offer you clean and quiet place to stay, clean sheets, free towels, hot shower all day, common room, use of computer with free internet access, spacious security lockers, deposit safe box etc.

Our staff is fluent in English and helpful with tourist info.

​Hostel is open 24/7, no curfew.

Spacious rooms are what we have in our hostel. Four bed and six bed dorms, or our private rooms for one, two or three people will give you best for your mind. Plus, chill common room to make new friendships. Two bathrooms, one kitchen and dining area for your good feelings. Welcome drink (rakija) is in the offer when you arrive.

Free laundry service for staying 5 or more nights.

Features

  • Free WiFi
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Common Room
  • Dorms & Private rooms
  • Non smoking rooms
  • Designated smoking area
  • Nonstop hot water
  • Elevator

Services

  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Lockers
  • Luggage Storage
  • Safe Deposit Box (Front Desk)
  • Reading Light
  • Towels Included
  • Linen Included
  • Washing machine
  • Dry machine
  • Hairdryers
  • Microwave
  • Free City Maps
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Bar
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Express check in/ check out

Check In: From 15:00 hours / Check Out: Until 12:00 hours
Parking: No (Garage nearby)

Photo Gallery

Attractions near Goodnight grooves Hostel

Dom Omladine - Home of the Youth of Belgrade

Dom Omladine Beograda

Also known as: Dom Omladine, DOB Dom Omladine Beograda (Home of the Youth of Belgrade) is a cultural and educational institution of the City of […]

National Parliament of Serbia

Also known as: National Assembly, Skupština Why visit: Top landmark, history, surroundings. The Parliament palace in Belgrade was built in the early twentieth century, and […]

Historical Museum of Serbia

Historical Museum of Serbia

Address:Trg Nikole Pašića 11; Residence of Prince Miloš in Topčider:  Rakovički put bb Working hours: Every day except Mondays: October 1 – April 1: 11-16; […]

Knez Mihailova near Progres gallery

Knez Mihailova street

Why visit: Culture, Architecture, Shopping, People, Cafes Also known as: Knez Knez Mihailova is the main walking street in the center of Belgrade. It goes […]

Restaurants near Goodnight grooves Hostel

Mornar restaurant Belgrade

Mornar restaurant

Mornar is a well-known restaurant in the very center of Belgrade, across the street from Dom Omladine. Mornar is part of the “Višnjica restorani” chain, […]

Caribic Pizza Belgrade

Caribic Pizza

Caribic offers large slices of pizza for a very good price, and has promotions that include a discounted coke. Their offer of pizzas is wide […]

MC Donald's restaurant at Zeleni Venac square

McDonald’s restaurants in Belgrade

There’s about a dozen McDonald’s restaurants in Belgrade, 4 of them in the city center, 5 in New Belgrade, one in Zemun, Cerak & Rakovica. The […]

Location

[easy2map id=”4″]