History Museum Sci/Tech/Transportation Museum Art & Culture Museum/Gallery
Belgrade Aeronautical Museum

Aeronautical Museum

The Aeronautical Museum is probably Belgrade’s most unique museum and one of very few of it’s kind in Europe. It showcases around 400 aircraft from Serbian […]

?

Medieval tombs in front of the Ethnographic museum

Ethnographic museum

Why visit: One of the few places where you can actually get in touch with genuine Serbian culture, forgotten traditions and the incredibly rich mythology […]

?

Portal of Studenica monastery - Gallery of Frescoes

Gallery of Frescoes

Beside frescoes, the gallery features scale models of the most important medieval monasteries, replicas of their portals, ornaments and artefacts, and often holding expositions and […]

?

Historical Museum of Serbia

Historical Museum of Serbia

Address:Trg Nikole Pašića 11; Residence of Prince Miloš in Topčider:  Rakovički put bb Working hours: Every day except Mondays: October 1 – April 1: 11-16; […]

?

Dom Jevrema Grujica Museum

House of Jevrem Grujić

Since 1967, the first Balkan disco was located in this house. Collections The house hosts a few important collections with more than 400 items collected […]

?

KC Grad

KC Grad

KC Grad (The City cultural center) is an art gallery/night club located in a refurbished old warehouse built in 1884, located in the historical Savamala […]

?

Mikser House party

Mikser House

Since it’s opening in 2012, it has become the hotspot of creative and cultural activities and the flagship of the revival of the historical Savamala […]

?

Military museum, Kalemegdan, Belgrade

Military Museum

The Military Museum is one of Belgrade’s most famous museums, located in the middle of Kalemegdan Park and Belgrade Fortress. The outdoor part of the […]

?

Museum of Science and Technology

Working Hours: Tuesday – Sunday from 10.00 – 21.00. Monday closed Entrance Fee: 300 RSD – adults, 100 RSD – groups, 150 RSD – students […]

?

National Museum of Serbia

National museum of Serbia

The National Museum is the largest and oldest museum in Serbia. It is located on the Republic Square. The  museum houses a collection of over […]

?

Natural history museum

Address: Njegoševa 51, Gallery at Kalemegdan Web: www.nhmbeo.rs Information The Natural History Museum in Belgrade is one of the oldest national institutions in Serbia. This […]

?

Nebojša tower - Kula Nebojša

Nebojša tower

Also known as: Kula Nebojša, Nebojšina Kula Nebojša tower is one of the few remaining monuments of medieval Belgrade, a four level cannon tower built around […]

?

Nikola Tesla Museum

Nikola Tesla museum

Nikola Tesla Museum is a unique institution of science and culture in Serbia and in the world. It is the only museum in the world […]

?

Princess Ljubica palace wing

Princess Ljubica residence

Also known as: Konak Knjeginje Ljubice, Princess Ljubica palace Why visit: history, culture, exhibitions, coffee with the curator The residence of Princess Ljubica was built […]

?

Serbian Academy of Science & Art

SANU Gallery

The popular gallery of the Serbian Academy of Science & Art (SANU or SASA) often showcases very interesting exhibitions of Serbian visual arts throughout the […]

?

Zepter Museum

Zepter museum

Serbia’s first private museum is an institution that holds numerous masterpieces of Serbian modern and contemporary artists. The museum was opened recently so it’s not […]

?