Also known as: Beogradski Sajam, Sajam

Belgrade Fair is the largest and most successful trade fair institution in Serbia and the Southeast Europe region, bringing countless manufacturers and organizations in various fields together at the many events held during the year on the fair grounds.

It is also a landmark of Belgrade, especially Hall 1, built during the fifties which is the widest cupola in the world built of prestressed concrete with over 100 meters diameter and a 30 meters maximum height, which was declared monument of culture as one of the most imposing architectural masterpieces of Yugoslavia.

Inside the fairgrounds is Bazar, a budget shopping center open all year, with hundreds of shops selling mostly clothes, but also training equipment, toys, etc.

There are several fast food restaurants and cafes both on the grounds and inside the halls.

Official website: Sajam.co.rs

Location