Located in the center of Belgrade, just half a kilometer from the Republic Square, Azzul Hostel offers shared kitchen with a microwave and a dining area, as well as a lounge area with a TV.

A cafe bar is right next to the property, and a grocery shop is 20 metres away. Various restaurants can be found a short distance from Hostel Azzul. The shopping street Knez Mihailova is under a kilometer away, while the lively Skadarlija quarter, known for its cafes and restaurants, can be reached with a 5-minute walk. For more sightseeing, Belgrade Botanical Garden can be reached with a 5-minute walk, and Kalemegdan Fortress with the Belgrade Zoo is 1.5 km away.

The Main Train and Bus Stations are 2 km away. Belgrade Nikola Tesla international Airport is 18 km away.

Book Now

Features

  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating

Services

  • Luggage storage
  • Lockers

Check In: 12:00 – 21:00 / Check Out: 09:00 – 12:00

Parking: Yes (charges apply, no reservations)

Attractions near Azzul Hostel

Nikola Pašić square

Also known as: Trg Nikole Pašića Nikola Pašić square is one of Belgrade’s central squares surrounded by Dom Sindikata (Syndicates House), the National Parliament and […]

National Parliament of Serbia

Also known as: National Assembly, Skupština Why visit: Top landmark, history, surroundings. The Parliament palace in Belgrade was built in the early twentieth century, and […]

Historical Museum of Serbia

Historical Museum of Serbia

Address:Trg Nikole Pašića 11; Residence of Prince Miloš in Topčider:  Rakovički put bb Working hours: Every day except Mondays: October 1 – April 1: 11-16; […]

Restaurants near Azzul Hostel

Caribic Pizza Belgrade

Caribic Pizza

Caribic offers large slices of pizza for a very good price, and has promotions that include a discounted coke. Their offer of pizzas is wide […]

MC Donald's restaurant at Zeleni Venac square

McDonald’s restaurants in Belgrade

There’s about a dozen McDonald’s restaurants in Belgrade, 4 of them in the city center, 5 in New Belgrade, one in Zemun, Cerak & Rakovica. The […]

Location